Exams

All information on the University website 

  • Requirements to sit course exams and other verification test
  • Exams - What do you have to bring with you
  • Register for an exam
  • Exams results
  • Exams record and registration in the student's academic record
  • Exams - new attivation
Contacts and assistance

Contact Registrar for problems related to exams registration and record

Exams calendar and registration

To register for exams or verify correct registration, students can:

  • access the online exams registration service
  • access the "Exams and course evaluation" section through UNIMIA

When registering for an exam, students may be asked to fill in the Course Evaluation Questionnaire.

When registering for an exam, students are asked to express their personal opinion on the teaching quality of the course attended by answering to an online survey

  • each course requires a single survey to be filled preferably  before the course ending date
  • Completion of the survey is mandatory in order to register to the exam
  • Complete anonymity is guaranteed

There are no exam sessions for the selected period.

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: Lita aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MANDO' CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 13/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli auletta

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MAVILIO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 12/01/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 12/07/2024


Please note: the syllabus for this course is only valid for the July exam. From September it will be necessary to adapt to the Cancer epidemiology and pathogenesis course that replaces the Epidemiology pathogenesis and diagnosis of cancer course

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli auletta

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MAVILIO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 12/01/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: IFOM Via Adamello 16

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PAGANI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/05/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 30/07/2024

Location: LITA aula E

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GELFI CECILIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/05/2024 to 25/07/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:00

Teacher: D'AGOSTINO ARMANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/05/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula informatica

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MARCHESI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 17/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 21/07/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/11/2023 to 21/07/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Dip. BIOMETRA

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TESTA GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 13/02/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: Aula Pad. Cesarina Riva / Urologia Via Commenda 15 1° piano

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FERRARESSO MARIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 29/11/2023 to 20/07/2024

Date: 18/07/2024

Location: Lita aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: MANDO' CHIARA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/06/2024 to 13/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 04/09/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 30/08/2024

Date: 30/09/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Barnard 4° piano

Time: 14:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 25/09/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 19/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 14/09/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 19/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 14/09/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 19/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 14/09/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 20/07/2024

Date: 19/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:00

Teacher: LOCATI MASSIMO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 16/05/2024 to 14/09/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli auletta

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MAVILIO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 12/01/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 12/07/2024


Please note: the syllabus for this course is only valid for the July exam. From September it will be necessary to adapt to the Cancer epidemiology and pathogenesis course that replaces the Epidemiology pathogenesis and diagnosis of cancer course

Date: 04/09/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Curie 3° piano

Time: 10:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 30/08/2024


Please note: the syllabus for this course is no longer valid for the July examination. From September it will be necessary to adapt to the Cancer epidemiology and pathogenesis course that replaces the Epidemiology pathogenesis and diagnostic of cancer course

Date: 30/09/2024

Location: Polo Didattico San Paolo, blocco C - aula Barnard 4° piano

Time: 14:00

Teacher: CHIARAMONTE RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 26/06/2024 to 25/09/2024


Please note: the syllabus for this course is no longer valid for the July examination. From September it will be necessary to adapt to the Cancer epidemiology and pathogenesis course that replaces the Epidemiology pathogenesis and diagnostic of cancer course

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli auletta

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MAVILIO DOMENICO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 12/01/2024 to 18/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 06/09/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: LITA aula Magna

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 06/09/2024

Date: 23/10/2024

Location: to be decided

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/10/2024

Date: 23/10/2024

Location: to be decided

Time: 09:30

Teacher: RIVA PAOLA VANDA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 18/10/2024

Date: 09/09/2024

Location: LITA AULA F

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VIANI PAOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 04/09/2024

Date: 18/10/2024

Location: da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VIANI PAOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 13/10/2024

Date: 24/01/2025

Location: da definire

Time: 09:30

Teacher: VIANI PAOLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 30/11/2023 to 19/01/2025

Date: 17/07/2024

Location: IFOM Via Adamello 16

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PAGANI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/05/2024 to 12/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: IFOM Via Adamello 16

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PAGANI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/05/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 30/09/2024

Location: IFOM Via Adamello 16

Time: 14:30

Teacher: PAGANI MASSIMILIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 10/05/2024 to 25/09/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 24/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 19/09/2024

Date: 30/07/2024

Location: LITA aula E

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GELFI CECILIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/05/2024 to 25/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: LITA aula E

Time: 10:30

Teacher: GELFI CECILIA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/05/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 22/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 09:30

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 24/09/2024

Location: Not provided.

Time: 14:00

Teacher: MOLTENI RAFFAELLA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 23/05/2024 to 19/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 15/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 10/07/2024

Date: 11/09/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:30

Teacher: PRINETTI ALESSANDRO ENNIO GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 02/05/2024 to 06/09/2024

Date: 16/07/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:00

Teacher: D'AGOSTINO ARMANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/05/2024 to 11/07/2024

Date: 17/09/2024

Location: Dip. via Vanvitelli - aula Trabucchi

Time: 09:00

Teacher: D'AGOSTINO ARMANDO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Oral

Registration: From 07/05/2024 to 12/09/2024

Date: 23/07/2024

Location: LITA aula informatica

Time: 14:30

Teacher: MARCHESI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 17/11/2023 to 18/07/2024

Date: 24/09/2024

Location: to be decided

Time: 11:00

Teacher: MARCHESI FEDERICA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 17/11/2023 to 19/09/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 21/07/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: LITA AULA H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 31/08/2024

Date: 27/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 02/07/2024 to 22/09/2024

Date: 26/07/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/11/2023 to 21/07/2024

Date: 05/09/2024

Location: LITA aula H

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/11/2023 to 31/08/2024

Date: 27/09/2024

Location: to be decided

Time: 10:30

Teacher: OTTOBRINI LUISA

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 20/11/2023 to 22/09/2024

Date: 19/07/2024

Location: Dip. BIOMETRA

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TESTA GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 13/02/2024 to 17/07/2024

Date: 20/09/2024

Location: Dip. BIOMETRA

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TESTA GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 13/02/2024 to 18/09/2024

Date: 12/11/2024

Location: Dip. BIOMETRA

Time: 09:00

Teacher: TESTA GIUSEPPE

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 13/02/2024 to 10/11/2024

Date: 25/07/2024

Location: Aula Pad. Cesarina Riva / Urologia Via Commenda 15 1° piano

Time: 09:30

Teacher: FERRARESSO MARIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 29/11/2023 to 20/07/2024

Date: 10/09/2024

Location: Aula Pad. Cesarina Riva / Urologia Via Commenda 15 1° piano

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FERRARESSO MARIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/05/2024 to 05/09/2024

Date: 24/09/2024

Location: Aula Pad. Cesarina Riva / Urologia Via Commenda 15 1° piano

Time: 09:00

Teacher: FERRARESSO MARIANO

Last name: A-Z

Type of exam: Written

Registration: From 09/05/2024 to 19/09/2024